Only IELTS 5.0 to start in South Australia

The new visa type in South Australia will not require $ 200,000 and English proficiency will only require IELTS 5.0 for those seeking business opportunities here.

Accordingly, South Australia has spent $ 400,000 to implement a pilot program for a new type of entrepreneur visa for beginners in the state. This visa was first announced in March this year before the state election and is about to be introduced.

Chỉ cần IELTS 5.0 để khởi nghiệp tại Nam Úc

The visa will be tested in South Australia before being launched nationwide by 2019. Interior Minister Peter Dutton said the program would promote business growth and investment in Australia, providing employment opportunities. Make and boost the economy by attracting start-ups to operate in this country. Prior to that, South Australia had to reopen 188 and 132 visas after a time of closure due to overload.

Unlike the current type of entrepreneur visa, this new visa does not require a $ 200,000 mandatory financial agreement and the applicant only needs to demonstrate IELTS 5.0. However, investors must have creative ideas and business plans that bring special benefits to the area and then be granted a temporary visa to start a business in Australia.

Business proposals will be assessed by the state or federal government. Those who succeed in doing business in Australia will be able to qualify for permanent residency and then reside in Australia.

The South Australian government will test the new visa for four years, the first of which will be 30 for investors in the first year and the number is expected to increase in the coming years.

Only IELTS 5.0 to start in South Australia
3 (60.83%) 48 votes

You might also like
Comments
Loading...